A SET CHANCE

A SET CHANCE

191 Lekan St, Oak Hill, WV 25901

About the Practice

I am a Licensed Independent Clinical Social Worker with over 20 years of experience providing individual and group therapy. I use a client-centered approach, utilize problem-solving interventions, and collaborate with individuals and families to ensure that the treatment goals are appropriate and mutually agreed upon. For over 20 years I have been providing services in the mental health field to children, adolescents, adults,geriatrics and families.

Category

ADHD Aging/Elderly Anger Management Anxiety Body Image Borderline (BPD) Childhood Trauma Depression Grief Sexual Abuse Substance Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 3 mental health practices in Oak Hill. A SET CHANCE is one of them.
  • 1,311 practices statewide in West Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • 132 practices in West Virginia list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 1 practices in Oak Hill accept Blue Cross Blue Shield.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in West Virginia: $37,000 – $73,000 (median $46,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Insurance Accepted

Blue Cross Blue Shield Cigna EAP EmblemHealth Highmark Medicaid Medicare United Healthcare

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review A SET CHANCE

Frequently asked questions

Where is A SET CHANCE located?

A SET CHANCE is located at 191 Lekan St, Oak Hill, WV 25901.

What is the phone number for A SET CHANCE?

You can reach A SET CHANCE at (681) 823-4169.

What insurance does A SET CHANCE accept?

A SET CHANCE accepts Blue Cross Blue Shield, Cigna, EAP, EmblemHealth, Highmark, Medicaid, Medicare, United Healthcare. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does A SET CHANCE specialize in?

A SET CHANCE lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Aging/Elderly, Anger Management, Anxiety, Body Image, Borderline (BPD), Childhood Trauma, Depression, Grief, Sexual Abuse.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
191 Lekan St, Oak Hill, WV 25901
(681) 823-4169 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile