Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry

Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry

1000 Mon Health Medical Park Dr Suite 1202, Morgantown, WV 26505
2.8 (4 reviews)

About the Practice

Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry Location Information Directions: Google Maps Phone: 304-599-1975 Fax: 304-599-2705 Related Providers Albert, Melissa, MD Forge, Shanece, LPC, NCC Garlow, Jessica, LICSW Mayle, Lauren, DO Sprigg, Mitzi, MS, LPC Loading.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 172 mental health practices in Morgantown. Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry is one of them.
  • 1,311 practices statewide in West Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health clinic compensation in West Virginia: $39,000 – $77,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.8

4 total reviews

Google 2.8 (4 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry located?

Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry is located at 1000 Mon Health Medical Park Dr Suite 1202, Morgantown, WV 26505.

What is the phone number for Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry?

You can reach Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry at (304) 599-1975.

How is Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry rated?

Mon Health Wedgewood Psychiatry is rated 2.8 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1000 Mon Health Medical Park Dr Suite 1202, Morgantown, WV 26505
(304) 599-1975 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile