Winchester Cmhc

Winchester Cmhc

89 Hovatter Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
3.8 (9 reviews)

About the Practice

Winchester Cmhc is a professional mental health practice offering compassionate care and evidence-based treatment approaches.

Category

Childhood Trauma Disability Gender Identity LGBTQ+ Pregnancy/Postpartum Veterans/Military

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 3 mental health practices in Inwood. Winchester Cmhc is one of them.
  • 1,311 practices statewide in West Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • 113 practices in West Virginia list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
  • 1 practices in Inwood accept Medicaid.
  • • Typical mental health clinic compensation in West Virginia: $39,000 – $77,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Insurance Accepted

Medicaid Medicare

Reviews & Ratings

3.8

9 total reviews

Google 3.8 (9 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Winchester Cmhc located?

Winchester Cmhc is located at 89 Hovatter Dr, Inwood, WV 25428.

What is the phone number for Winchester Cmhc?

You can reach Winchester Cmhc at (681) 246-5339.

What insurance does Winchester Cmhc accept?

Winchester Cmhc accepts Medicaid, Medicare. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Winchester Cmhc specialize in?

Winchester Cmhc lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma, Disability, Gender Identity, LGBTQ+, Pregnancy/Postpartum, Veterans/Military.

How is Winchester Cmhc rated?

Winchester Cmhc is rated 3.8 out of 5 based on 9 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
89 Hovatter Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
(681) 246-5339 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile