Valley Health Care System

Valley Health Care System

501 N Pike St, Grafton, WV 26354
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Grafton, West Virginia focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 3 mental health practices in Grafton. Valley Health Care System is one of them.
  • 1,311 practices statewide in West Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in West Virginia: $39,000 – $77,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Valley Health Care System located?

Valley Health Care System is located at 501 N Pike St, Grafton, WV 26354.

What is the phone number for Valley Health Care System?

You can reach Valley Health Care System at (304) 265-3947.

How is Valley Health Care System rated?

Valley Health Care System is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
501 N Pike St, Grafton, WV 26354
(304) 265-3947 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile