Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center
About the Practice
Specializing in anxiety and depression, Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center offers professional psychiatric, treatment. The practice provides evidence-based treatment tailored to individual needs.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 258 mental health practices in Tacoma. Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center is one of them.
- • 2,112 practices statewide in Washington are tracked in our directory.
- • 347 practices in Washington list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 38 practices in Tacoma accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in Washington: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center located?
Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center is located at 401 Broadway STE 100, Tacoma, WA 98402.
What is the phone number for Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center?
You can reach Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center at (360) 556-3459.
What insurance does Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center accept?
Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center accepts EmblemHealth, Regence. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center specialize in?
Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Childhood Trauma, Depression, Sleep Issues, Trauma/PTSD, Veterans/Military.
How is Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center rated?
Collective Journey Mental Wellness Center is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Providers
7 registered
Showing 5 of 7 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile