Nooma Northwest Counseling

Nooma Northwest Counseling

8303 N Division St, Spokane, WA 99208
5.0 (14 reviews)

About the Practice

Nooma Northwest Counseling is a mental health practice that provides professional therapy and counseling services and combines traditional and holistic treatment approaches.

Category

ADHD Anxiety Couples Therapy Depression Family Conflict Gender Identity Grief Self-Discovery Spirituality Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 269 mental health practices in Spokane. Nooma Northwest Counseling is one of them.
  • 2,112 practices statewide in Washington are tracked in our directory.
  • 347 practices in Washington list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Washington: $46,000 – $92,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

14 total reviews

Google 5.0 (14 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nooma Northwest Counseling located?

Nooma Northwest Counseling is located at 8303 N Division St, Spokane, WA 99208.

What is the phone number for Nooma Northwest Counseling?

You can reach Nooma Northwest Counseling at (509) 816-6662.

What insurance does Nooma Northwest Counseling accept?

Nooma Northwest Counseling accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Nooma Northwest Counseling specialize in?

Nooma Northwest Counseling lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Couples Therapy, Depression, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Grief, Self-Discovery, Spirituality, Trauma/PTSD.

How is Nooma Northwest Counseling rated?

Nooma Northwest Counseling is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 14 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
8303 N Division St, Spokane, WA 99208
(509) 816-6662 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile