Shepard Family Counseling

Shepard Family Counseling

Verified Clinician
11 N Central Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

I believe our diversity is our greatest human strength, and I look forward to helping you and your family feel and deal with the concerns you hope to address as you work toward improved well-being. Decline Accept This site uses third-party website tracking technologies to provide and continually improve our services, and to display advertisements according to users’ interests.

Category

ADHD Childhood Trauma Family Conflict Gender Identity

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 66 mental health practices in Staunton. Shepard Family Counseling is one of them.
  • 8,623 practices statewide in Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,050 practices in Virginia list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Virginia: $42,000 – $84,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shepard Family Counseling located?

Shepard Family Counseling is located at 11 N Central Ave, Staunton, VA 24401.

What is the phone number for Shepard Family Counseling?

You can reach Shepard Family Counseling at (540) 416-2302.

What does Shepard Family Counseling specialize in?

Shepard Family Counseling lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Childhood Trauma, Family Conflict, Gender Identity.

How is Shepard Family Counseling rated?

Shepard Family Counseling is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
11 N Central Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
(540) 416-2302 Visit Website

Providers

4 registered

Always Somewhere Llc

Clinical Social Worker

Verify

Erin Mccarthy Shaw, Nurse Practitioner In Psychiatry, Pllc

Psychiatric Mental Health NP

Verify

Kacey Gormley

Social Worker

Verify

Kristine Gigliotti

Marriage & Family Therapist

Verify

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile