Sentencing Options LLC

Sentencing Options LLC

1216 Granby St # 206, Norfolk, VA 23510
2.8 (4 reviews)

About the Practice

Domestic Violence/Batterers Intervention practice_areas Substance Abuse Education and Treatment Substance Abuse Assessment * Staff are ASAM Trained Larceny Workshop about About Us Sentencing Options, LLC is a private alternative sentencing community based program that has been providing services to adult and juvenile offenders in the Hampton Roads area for over 2 decades.

Category

ADHD Anger Management Domestic Violence Parenting Substance Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 283 mental health practices in Norfolk. Sentencing Options LLC is one of them.
  • 8,623 practices statewide in Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,050 practices in Virginia list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Virginia: $42,000 – $84,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.8

4 total reviews

Google 2.8 (4 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sentencing Options LLC located?

Sentencing Options LLC is located at 1216 Granby St # 206, Norfolk, VA 23510.

What is the phone number for Sentencing Options LLC?

You can reach Sentencing Options LLC at (757) 622-2122.

What does Sentencing Options LLC specialize in?

Sentencing Options LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anger Management, Domestic Violence, Parenting, Substance Abuse.

How is Sentencing Options LLC rated?

Sentencing Options LLC is rated 2.8 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1216 Granby St # 206, Norfolk, VA 23510
(757) 622-2122 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile