Veritas Counseling, Front Royal
115 Chester St Suite C, Front Royal, VA 22630
3.7
(3 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Front Royal, Virginia focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 29 mental health practices in Front Royal. Veritas Counseling, Front Royal is one of them.
- • 8,623 practices statewide in Virginia are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Virginia: $42,000 – $84,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
3.7
3 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Veritas Counseling, Front Royal located?
Veritas Counseling, Front Royal is located at 115 Chester St Suite C, Front Royal, VA 22630.
What is the phone number for Veritas Counseling, Front Royal?
You can reach Veritas Counseling, Front Royal at (703) 972-2388.
How is Veritas Counseling, Front Royal rated?
Veritas Counseling, Front Royal is rated 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile