Timothy J. Kane MD

Timothy J. Kane MD

79 S Medical Park Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
2.4 (12 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Fishersville, Virginia focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 28 mental health practices in Fishersville. Timothy J. Kane MD is one of them.
  • 8,623 practices statewide in Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Virginia: $80,000 – $150,000 (median $92,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.4

12 total reviews

Google 2.4 (12 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Timothy J. Kane MD located?

Timothy J. Kane MD is located at 79 S Medical Park Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939.

What is the phone number for Timothy J. Kane MD?

You can reach Timothy J. Kane MD at (540) 688-2646.

How is Timothy J. Kane MD rated?

Timothy J. Kane MD is rated 2.4 out of 5 based on 12 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
79 S Medical Park Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
(540) 688-2646 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile