Andrew Burns

Andrew Burns

400 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
2.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Andrew Burns offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 56 mental health practices in Christiansburg. Andrew Burns is one of them.
  • 8,623 practices statewide in Virginia are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Virginia: $42,000 – $84,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.0

1 total reviews

Google 2.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Andrew Burns located?

Andrew Burns is located at 400 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073.

What is the phone number for Andrew Burns?

You can reach Andrew Burns at (540) 381-6215.

How is Andrew Burns rated?

Andrew Burns is rated 2.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
400 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
(540) 381-6215 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile