Ascend Higher Counseling
Verified Clinician
678 E Vine St STE 11, Murray, UT 84107
5.0
(13 reviews)
About the Practice
About 5 — Ascend Higher
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 82 mental health practices in Murray. Ascend Higher Counseling is one of them.
- • 1,289 practices statewide in Utah are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in Utah: $43,000 – $84,000 (median $55,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
13 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ascend Higher Counseling located?
Ascend Higher Counseling is located at 678 E Vine St STE 11, Murray, UT 84107.
What is the phone number for Ascend Higher Counseling?
You can reach Ascend Higher Counseling at (801) 792-9638.
How is Ascend Higher Counseling rated?
Ascend Higher Counseling is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 13 patient reviews.
Providers
2 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Ascend Higher Counseling