Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare
About the Practice
Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare offers psychiatric services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 7 mental health practices in Cottonwood Heights. Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare is one of them.
- • 1,289 practices statewide in Utah are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Utah: $190,000 – $333,000 (median $243,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
18 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare located?
Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare is located at 7050 S Highland Dr #210, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121.
What is the phone number for Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare?
You can reach Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare at (801) 878-4081.
How is Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare rated?
Ellis Psychiatric Healthcare is rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 18 patient reviews.
Providers
2 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile