Donald L. Corley, DR

Donald L. Corley, DR

8401 Old McGregor Rd, Waco, TX 76712
4.3 (6 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Waco, Texas focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 164 mental health practices in Waco. Donald L. Corley, DR is one of them.
  • 6,486 practices statewide in Texas are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Texas: $77,000 – $144,000 (median $88,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.3

6 total reviews

Google 4.3 (6 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Donald L. Corley, DR located?

Donald L. Corley, DR is located at 8401 Old McGregor Rd, Waco, TX 76712.

What is the phone number for Donald L. Corley, DR?

You can reach Donald L. Corley, DR at (254) 751-1550.

How is Donald L. Corley, DR rated?

Donald L. Corley, DR is rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 6 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
8401 Old McGregor Rd, Waco, TX 76712
(254) 751-1550 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile