Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy

Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy

2681 MacArthur Blvd #302, Lewisville, TX 75067
5.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy offers psychotherapy, including family counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs.

Category

Family Conflict

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 84 mental health practices in Lewisville. Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy is one of them.
  • 6,486 practices statewide in Texas are tracked in our directory.
  • 519 practices in Texas list Family Conflict as a focus area.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Texas: $48,000 – $106,000 (median $67,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

2 total reviews

Google 5.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy located?

Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy is located at 2681 MacArthur Blvd #302, Lewisville, TX 75067.

What is the phone number for Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy?

You can reach Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy at (469) 661-0013.

What does Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy specialize in?

Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy lists the following clinical focus areas: Family Conflict.

How is Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy rated?

Foundations Marriage and Family Therapy is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
2681 MacArthur Blvd #302, Lewisville, TX 75067
(469) 661-0013 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile