Turner Counseling Services, PLLC

Turner Counseling Services, PLLC

7460 Warren Pkwy Suite 100, Frisco, TX 75034
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Frisco, Texas focused on Childhood Trauma.

Category

Childhood Trauma

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 215 mental health practices in Frisco. Turner Counseling Services, PLLC is one of them.
  • 6,486 practices statewide in Texas are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,021 practices in Texas list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
  • 27 practices in Frisco accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Texas: $40,000 – $81,000 (median $51,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Turner Counseling Services, PLLC located?

Turner Counseling Services, PLLC is located at 7460 Warren Pkwy Suite 100, Frisco, TX 75034.

What is the phone number for Turner Counseling Services, PLLC?

You can reach Turner Counseling Services, PLLC at (469) 223-7770.

What does Turner Counseling Services, PLLC specialize in?

Turner Counseling Services, PLLC lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma.

How is Turner Counseling Services, PLLC rated?

Turner Counseling Services, PLLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
7460 Warren Pkwy Suite 100, Frisco, TX 75034
(469) 223-7770 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile