Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy

Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy

5731 Brookside Rd, Brookside Village, TX 77581
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Brookside Village, Texas focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 2 mental health practices in Brookside Village. Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy is one of them.
  • 6,486 practices statewide in Texas are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Texas: $48,000 – $106,000 (median $67,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy located?

Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy is located at 5731 Brookside Rd, Brookside Village, TX 77581.

What is the phone number for Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy?

You can reach Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy at (713) 540-1528.

How is Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy rated?

Brookside Ranch, LLC Equine Assisted Psychotherapy is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
5731 Brookside Rd, Brookside Village, TX 77581
(713) 540-1528 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile