Mental Health Counseling of Austin

Mental Health Counseling of Austin

8500 Shoal Creek Blvd #4-104, Austin, TX 78757

About the Practice

This is a practice in Austin, Texas focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 419 mental health practices in Austin. Mental Health Counseling of Austin is one of them.
  • 6,486 practices statewide in Texas are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Texas: $43,000 – $84,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Mental Health Counseling of Austin

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mental Health Counseling of Austin located?

Mental Health Counseling of Austin is located at 8500 Shoal Creek Blvd #4-104, Austin, TX 78757.

What is the phone number for Mental Health Counseling of Austin?

You can reach Mental Health Counseling of Austin at (512) 655-3275.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
8500 Shoal Creek Blvd #4-104, Austin, TX 78757
(512) 655-3275 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile