Drug Detox Abilene

Drug Detox Abilene

N 1st St, Abilene, TX 79603

About the Practice

Drug Detox Abilene is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We specialize in substance abuse treatment, addiction recovery, and co-occurring mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.

Category

Substance Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 121 mental health practices in Abilene. Drug Detox Abilene is one of them.
  • 6,486 practices statewide in Texas are tracked in our directory.
  • 472 practices in Texas list Substance Abuse as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Texas: $43,000 – $84,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Drug Detox Abilene

Frequently asked questions

Where is Drug Detox Abilene located?

Drug Detox Abilene is located at N 1st St, Abilene, TX 79603.

What is the phone number for Drug Detox Abilene?

You can reach Drug Detox Abilene at (325) 480-8076.

What does Drug Detox Abilene specialize in?

Drug Detox Abilene lists the following clinical focus areas: Substance Abuse.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
N 1st St, Abilene, TX 79603
(325) 480-8076 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile