Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center
About the Practice
Get Started Compassionate Counselors Providing Real Help, Real Close Compassionate Counselors Providing Real Help, Real Close Our Services & Treatment Outpatient Therapy Personalized counseling for mental health and substance use. Learn More 50 Years of Experience Quinco Community Mental Health Center provides compassionate, professional care for all ages, offering mental health and substance abuse treatment in a supportive and non-discriminative environment.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 5 mental health practices in Selmer. Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center is one of them.
- • 5,159 practices statewide in Tennessee are tracked in our directory.
- • 240 practices in Tennessee list Substance Abuse as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Tennessee: $41,000 – $81,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center located?
Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center is located at 645 E Poplar Ave, Selmer, TN 38375.
What is the phone number for Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center?
You can reach Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center at (731) 645-5753.
What does Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center specialize in?
Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center lists the following clinical focus areas: Substance Abuse.
How is Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center rated?
Quinco / McNairy County Counseling Center is rated 3.2 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile