Wild Oaks Counseling

Wild Oaks Counseling

6011 Chesterton Way Suite 209, Ooltewah, TN 37363
5.0 (4 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Ooltewah, Tennessee focused on Trauma/PTSD.

Category

Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 4 mental health practices in Ooltewah. Wild Oaks Counseling is one of them.
  • 5,159 practices statewide in Tennessee are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Tennessee: $39,000 – $77,000 (median $49,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

4 total reviews

Google 5.0 (4 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Wild Oaks Counseling located?

Wild Oaks Counseling is located at 6011 Chesterton Way Suite 209, Ooltewah, TN 37363.

What is the phone number for Wild Oaks Counseling?

You can reach Wild Oaks Counseling at (423) 715-8099.

What does Wild Oaks Counseling specialize in?

Wild Oaks Counseling lists the following clinical focus areas: Trauma/PTSD.

How is Wild Oaks Counseling rated?

Wild Oaks Counseling is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
6011 Chesterton Way Suite 209, Ooltewah, TN 37363
(423) 715-8099 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile