Molnar Terry PhD

Molnar Terry PhD

Keller Building, 108 W Summit Hill Dr SW, Knoxville, TN 37902
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Knoxville, Tennessee focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 556 mental health practices in Knoxville. Molnar Terry PhD is one of them.
  • 5,159 practices statewide in Tennessee are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Tennessee: $74,000 – $138,000 (median $85,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Molnar Terry PhD located?

Molnar Terry PhD is located at Keller Building, 108 W Summit Hill Dr SW, Knoxville, TN 37902.

What is the phone number for Molnar Terry PhD?

You can reach Molnar Terry PhD at (865) 525-1099.

How is Molnar Terry PhD rated?

Molnar Terry PhD is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
Keller Building, 108 W Summit Hill Dr SW, Knoxville, TN 37902
(865) 525-1099

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile