Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW
About the Practice
Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW offers professional services addressing mental health, wellness, and personal development. Our experienced team provides evidence-based approaches in a supportive, client-centered environment. We're committed to helping clients achieve improved mental health and quality of life.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 556 mental health practices in Knoxville. Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW is one of them.
- • 5,159 practices statewide in Tennessee are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical social worker compensation in Tennessee: $39,000 – $81,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW
Frequently asked questions
Where is Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW located?
Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW is located at South Tower, 1111 N Northshore Dr Suite 490, Knoxville, TN 37919.
What is the phone number for Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW?
You can reach Beverly Mc Kee PhD LCSW at (865) 584-0171.
Providers
4 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile