Dr. Alexander Chalko

Dr. Alexander Chalko

5653 Frist Blvd Ste 331, Hermitage, TN 37076
5.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Hermitage, Tennessee focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 17 mental health practices in Hermitage. Dr. Alexander Chalko is one of them.
  • 5,159 practices statewide in Tennessee are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Tennessee: $184,000 – $322,000 (median $236,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

2 total reviews

Google 5.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Alexander Chalko located?

Dr. Alexander Chalko is located at 5653 Frist Blvd Ste 331, Hermitage, TN 37076.

What is the phone number for Dr. Alexander Chalko?

You can reach Dr. Alexander Chalko at (615) 889-4447.

How is Dr. Alexander Chalko rated?

Dr. Alexander Chalko is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
5653 Frist Blvd Ste 331, Hermitage, TN 37076
(615) 889-4447

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile