Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
100 Springhouse Ct Suite 200, Hendersonville, TN 37075
5.0
(7 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Hendersonville, Tennessee focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 93 mental health practices in Hendersonville. Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner is one of them.
- • 5,159 practices statewide in Tennessee are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Tennessee: $184,000 – $322,000 (median $236,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
7 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner located?
Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner is located at 100 Springhouse Ct Suite 200, Hendersonville, TN 37075.
What is the phone number for Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner?
You can reach Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner at (615) 912-8080.
How is Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner rated?
Stanley Chima, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 7 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile