Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC

Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC

201 E Laurens St, Laurens, SC 29360
1.8 (5 reviews)

About the Practice

Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 5 mental health practices in Laurens. Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC is one of them.
  • 3,548 practices statewide in South Carolina are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical social worker compensation in South Carolina: $42,000 – $88,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

1.8

5 total reviews

Google 1.8 (5 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC located?

Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC is located at 201 E Laurens St, Laurens, SC 29360.

What is the phone number for Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC?

You can reach Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC at (864) 841-8731.

How is Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC rated?

Hope Unlimited Counseling and Consulting, LLC is rated 1.8 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
201 E Laurens St, Laurens, SC 29360
(864) 841-8731 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile