Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC

Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC

1834 Bluebird Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

About the Practice

My approach is grounded in Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT) and supported by AI-enhanced treatment plans that use evidence-based strategies to help you identify what’s holding you back and move forward with purpose. I think I’ve been more productive since we started the writing :) ” 17-year-old - anxiety, depression, life issues and adulthood Client Portal Request appointment.

Category

ADHD Anxiety Autism Spectrum Behavioral Addiction Borderline (BPD) Depression Divorce Family Conflict Gender Identity Parenting Phobias Retirement Sexual Abuse Social Anxiety Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 10 mental health practices in Johns Island. Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC is one of them.
  • 3,548 practices statewide in South Carolina are tracked in our directory.
  • 448 practices in South Carolina list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 4 practices in Johns Island accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in South Carolina: $45,000 – $88,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

Aetna Blue Cross Blue Shield Cigna

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC

Frequently asked questions

Where is Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC located?

Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC is located at 1834 Bluebird Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455.

What is the phone number for Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC?

You can reach Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC at (952) 922-2912.

What insurance does Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC accept?

Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC accepts Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Cigna. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC specialize in?

Julie Mahoney LPC - A Secure Base LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Autism Spectrum, Behavioral Addiction, Borderline (BPD), Depression, Divorce, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Parenting.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1834 Bluebird Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
(952) 922-2912 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile