Miguel Pacheco, Counselor

Miguel Pacheco, Counselor

1035 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Warwick, Rhode Island focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 163 mental health practices in Warwick. Miguel Pacheco, Counselor is one of them.
  • 1,548 practices statewide in Rhode Island are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Rhode Island: $52,000 – $114,000 (median $73,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Miguel Pacheco, Counselor located?

Miguel Pacheco, Counselor is located at 1035 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02888.

What is the phone number for Miguel Pacheco, Counselor?

You can reach Miguel Pacheco, Counselor at (401) 383-0324.

How is Miguel Pacheco, Counselor rated?

Miguel Pacheco, Counselor is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1035 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
(401) 383-0324 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile