Dr. Caroline Golski

Dr. Caroline Golski

1407 S County Trl STE 421, East Greenwich, RI 02818
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Provides compassionate, professional mental health services. Offers telehealth services. Dedicated to helping clients achieve lasting mental health and personal growth.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 82 mental health practices in East Greenwich. Dr. Caroline Golski is one of them.
  • 1,548 practices statewide in Rhode Island are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Rhode Island: $208,000 – $364,000 (median $266,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Caroline Golski located?

Dr. Caroline Golski is located at 1407 S County Trl STE 421, East Greenwich, RI 02818.

What is the phone number for Dr. Caroline Golski?

You can reach Dr. Caroline Golski at (401) 606-4415.

How is Dr. Caroline Golski rated?

Dr. Caroline Golski is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1407 S County Trl STE 421, East Greenwich, RI 02818
(401) 606-4415 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile