Amy M. Kobus, PhD

Amy M. Kobus, PhD

610 Jefferson St, Oregon City, OR 97045

About the Practice

This is a practice in Oregon City, Oregon focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 22 mental health practices in Oregon City. Amy M. Kobus, PhD is one of them.
  • 1,032 practices statewide in Oregon are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Oregon: $83,000 – $156,000 (median $96,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Amy M. Kobus, PhD

Frequently asked questions

Where is Amy M. Kobus, PhD located?

Amy M. Kobus, PhD is located at 610 Jefferson St, Oregon City, OR 97045.

What is the phone number for Amy M. Kobus, PhD?

You can reach Amy M. Kobus, PhD at (503) 657-7235.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
610 Jefferson St, Oregon City, OR 97045
(503) 657-7235

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile