Farhan Jawed (MD)
About the Practice
Psychiatrist providing psychiatric evaluations, medication management, and comprehensive mental health care.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 190 mental health practices in Norman. Farhan Jawed (MD) is one of them.
- • 1,283 practices statewide in Oklahoma are tracked in our directory.
- • 18 practices in Norman accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Oklahoma: $178,000 – $312,000 (median $228,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
17 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Farhan Jawed (MD) located?
Farhan Jawed (MD) is located at 506 Wellness Way, Norman, OK 73071.
What is the phone number for Farhan Jawed (MD)?
You can reach Farhan Jawed (MD) at (405) 725-2237.
What insurance does Farhan Jawed (MD) accept?
Farhan Jawed (MD) accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Farhan Jawed (MD) specialize in?
Farhan Jawed (MD) lists the following clinical focus areas: Aging/Elderly, Anxiety, Depression, Gender Identity, Men's Issues, Sleep Issues, Substance Abuse.
How is Farhan Jawed (MD) rated?
Farhan Jawed (MD) is rated 2.8 out of 5 based on 17 patient reviews.
Providers
4 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Farhan Jawed (MD)