Journeys Family Counseling
About the Practice
Meet Our Team Take a closer look at our talented team of providers and office staff. Our Services There are so many reasons to choose us.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 11 mental health practices in Bethany. Journeys Family Counseling is one of them.
- • 1,283 practices statewide in Oklahoma are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical family counselor compensation in Oklahoma: $40,000 – $80,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
4 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Journeys Family Counseling located?
Journeys Family Counseling is located at 5106 N Rockwell Ave, Bethany, OK 73008.
What is the phone number for Journeys Family Counseling?
You can reach Journeys Family Counseling at (405) 887-1314.
How is Journeys Family Counseling rated?
Journeys Family Counseling is rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.
Providers
1 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile