Beacon Health

Beacon Health

9220 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
2.8 (34 reviews)

About the Practice

Beacon Health is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We deliver evidence-based treatment for depression, anxiety, PTSD, and other mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.

Category

Substance Abuse Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 73 mental health practices in Mentor. Beacon Health is one of them.
  • 7,649 practices statewide in Ohio are tracked in our directory.
  • 436 practices in Ohio list Substance Abuse as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Ohio: $42,000 – $82,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.8

34 total reviews

Google 2.8 (34 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Beacon Health located?

Beacon Health is located at 9220 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060.

What is the phone number for Beacon Health?

You can reach Beacon Health at (440) 354-9924.

What does Beacon Health specialize in?

Beacon Health lists the following clinical focus areas: Substance Abuse, Trauma/PTSD.

How is Beacon Health rated?

Beacon Health is rated 2.8 out of 5 based on 34 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
9220 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
(440) 354-9924 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile