Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D.
About the Practice
Licensed psychologist. Offers family therapy. Uses compassionate, person-centered care. Dedicated to helping clients achieve lasting mental health and personal growth.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 22 mental health practices in Lima. Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. is one of them.
- • 7,649 practices statewide in Ohio are tracked in our directory.
- • 161 practices in Ohio list Men's Issues as a focus area.
- • 6 practices in Lima accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical psychologist compensation in Ohio: $74,000 – $140,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
7 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. located?
Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. is located at 1128 W Market St, Lima, OH 45805.
What is the phone number for Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D.?
You can reach Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. at (419) 234-2507.
What insurance does Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. accept?
Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. specialize in?
Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. lists the following clinical focus areas: Men's Issues, Spirituality.
How is Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. rated?
Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D. is rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 7 patient reviews.
Providers
16 registered
Showing 5 of 16 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Glen F. Strobel, Ph.D.