Lindsay Honaker

Lindsay Honaker

1730 W 25th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
3.3 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

Dr. Lindsay Honaker, DO - Cleveland, OH - Psychiatry Loading Complete Lindsay Honaker , DO Psychiatry Need help scheduling. As of 2025-07-30, Dr. Honaker has reported no financial relationship with industry that is applicable to this listing. We manage potential conflicts through approval processes, annual reporting, and targeted management plans.

Category

Childhood Trauma Gender Identity Men's Issues Women's Issues

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 518 mental health practices in Cleveland. Lindsay Honaker is one of them.
  • 7,649 practices statewide in Ohio are tracked in our directory.
  • 962 practices in Ohio list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
  • 86 practices in Cleveland accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Ohio: $186,000 – $326,000 (median $238,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

3.3

3 total reviews

Google 3.3 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lindsay Honaker located?

Lindsay Honaker is located at 1730 W 25th St, Cleveland, OH 44113.

What is the phone number for Lindsay Honaker?

You can reach Lindsay Honaker at (216) 363-2120.

What insurance does Lindsay Honaker accept?

Lindsay Honaker accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Lindsay Honaker specialize in?

Lindsay Honaker lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma, Gender Identity, Men's Issues, Women's Issues.

How is Lindsay Honaker rated?

Lindsay Honaker is rated 3.3 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1730 W 25th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
(216) 363-2120 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile