Beyond Therapy ND

Beyond Therapy ND

523 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Beyond Therapy ND - Grand Forks Therapists Online Mtg Room |Amber Online Mtg Room | Bobby Online Playroom ClientPortal Welcome to Beyond Therapy We offer more than therapy: we offer hope, solutions, and compassion. Providing services to children, adults, and couples in-person in Grand Forks, North Dakota, and telehealth services across North Dakota and Minnesota.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 26 mental health practices in Grand Forks. Beyond Therapy ND is one of them.
  • 396 practices statewide in North Dakota are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in North Dakota: $50,000 – $110,000 (median $70,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Beyond Therapy ND located?

Beyond Therapy ND is located at 523 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201.

What is the phone number for Beyond Therapy ND?

You can reach Beyond Therapy ND at (701) 354-1387.

How is Beyond Therapy ND rated?

Beyond Therapy ND is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
523 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201
(701) 354-1387 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile