Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA

Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA

70 Westcare Dr # 402, Sylva, NC 28779
2.7 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Sylva, North Carolina focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 34 mental health practices in Sylva. Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA is one of them.
  • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in North Carolina: $75,000 – $141,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

2.7

3 total reviews

Google 2.7 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA located?

Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA is located at 70 Westcare Dr # 402, Sylva, NC 28779.

What is the phone number for Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA?

You can reach Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA at (828) 586-5555.

How is Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA rated?

Elizabeth A. Tulou, MA is rated 2.7 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
70 Westcare Dr # 402, Sylva, NC 28779
(828) 586-5555

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile