Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC
About the Practice
With 14 years of combined experience as an art teacher and a school counselor, I am excited to combine my knowledge to work with clients in a therapeutic setting. My master's degree in School Counseling is from Liberty University, and my Post-Master's certification in Art Therapy is from Edinboro University (now called PennWest). Lydia Shively - Counseling in Surf City, NC Express, Heal, Discover Art therapy is for everyone.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 3 mental health practices in Surf City. Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,196 practices in North Carolina list Anxiety as a focus area.
- • 1 practices in Surf City accept Aetna.
- • Typical counselor compensation in North Carolina: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC
Frequently asked questions
Where is Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC located?
Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC is located at 13500 NC-50 Suite 220, Surf City, NC 28445.
What is the phone number for Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC?
You can reach Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC at (910) 707-3505.
What insurance does Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC accept?
Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC accepts Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC specialize in?
Oyster and Pearl Art Therapy, PLLC lists the following clinical focus areas: Anxiety, Depression, Gender Identity, LGBTQ+, Mindfulness, Retirement, Self-Discovery, Sexual Abuse, Social Anxiety, Spirituality.
Providers
17 registered
Showing 5 of 17 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile