Sapia Psychological Associates
About the Practice
Sapia Psychological Associates offers psychological services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 13 mental health practices in Southport. Sapia Psychological Associates is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychologist compensation in North Carolina: $75,000 – $141,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sapia Psychological Associates located?
Sapia Psychological Associates is located at 4320 Southport-Supply Rd SE # 200, Southport, NC 28461.
What is the phone number for Sapia Psychological Associates?
You can reach Sapia Psychological Associates at (910) 457-0800.
How is Sapia Psychological Associates rated?
Sapia Psychological Associates is rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Sapia Psychological Associates