A Stable Connection Counseling Center
About the Practice
Together, we will explore what makes you who you are and who you want to be going forward, and we will collaborate to create a plan for achieving the future you desire.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 47 mental health practices in Sanford. A Stable Connection Counseling Center is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • 666 practices in North Carolina list Sexual Abuse as a focus area.
- • 3 practices in Sanford accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in North Carolina: $42,000 – $83,000 (median $55,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
4 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is A Stable Connection Counseling Center located?
A Stable Connection Counseling Center is located at 2599 Lower Moncure Rd, Sanford, NC 27330.
What is the phone number for A Stable Connection Counseling Center?
You can reach A Stable Connection Counseling Center at (919) 421-7055.
What insurance does A Stable Connection Counseling Center accept?
A Stable Connection Counseling Center accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does A Stable Connection Counseling Center specialize in?
A Stable Connection Counseling Center lists the following clinical focus areas: Sexual Abuse.
How is A Stable Connection Counseling Center rated?
A Stable Connection Counseling Center is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.
Providers
4 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile