Healthy Transformations Counseling

Healthy Transformations Counseling

107 SE Main St #208, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
3.7 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

Please contact your service provider for more details.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 65 mental health practices in Rocky Mount. Healthy Transformations Counseling is one of them.
  • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in North Carolina: $42,000 – $83,000 (median $55,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.7

3 total reviews

Google 3.7 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Healthy Transformations Counseling located?

Healthy Transformations Counseling is located at 107 SE Main St #208, Rocky Mount, NC 27801.

What is the phone number for Healthy Transformations Counseling?

You can reach Healthy Transformations Counseling at (252) 977-0201.

How is Healthy Transformations Counseling rated?

Healthy Transformations Counseling is rated 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
107 SE Main St #208, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
(252) 977-0201 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile