Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc
About the Practice
Foster is a Licensed Clinical Mental Health Counselor for Oak Path Counseling Group, PLLC who specializes in anxiety as well as depression, and has seen children, teens and adults for at least 25 years. Foster Licensed Clinical Mental Health Counselor (LCMHC) BCBS United Healthcare Aetna Cigna Medcost Tricare Various EAPs Self-pay Dana B.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 1 mental health practices in Locust. Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,315 practices in North Carolina list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 1 practices in Locust accept Aetna.
- • Typical counselor compensation in North Carolina: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
5 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc located?
Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc is located at 150 Ray Kennedy Dr, Locust, NC 28097.
What is the phone number for Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc?
You can reach Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc at (704) 888-1616.
What insurance does Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc accept?
Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc accepts Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Cigna, EAP, EmblemHealth, Tricare, United Healthcare. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc specialize in?
Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Aging/Elderly, Anxiety, Childhood Trauma, Couples Therapy, Depression, Family Conflict, Grief, Parenting, Substance Abuse.
How is Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc rated?
Dana B Foster Med Lpc Ncc is rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.
Providers
23 registered
Showing 5 of 23 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile