Silver Cord Wellness
About the Practice
Silver Cord Wellness offers psychotherapy. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 8 mental health practices in Kitty Hawk. Silver Cord Wellness is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychotherapist compensation in North Carolina: $47,000 – $103,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Silver Cord Wellness located?
Silver Cord Wellness is located at 12 Juniper Trail Ste 203, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949.
What is the phone number for Silver Cord Wellness?
You can reach Silver Cord Wellness at (252) 573-8090.
How is Silver Cord Wellness rated?
Silver Cord Wellness is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Silver Cord Wellness