Pitt County Group Home

Pitt County Group Home

560 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

Pitt County Group Home is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We deliver evidence-based treatment for depression, anxiety, PTSD, and other mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.

Category

ADHD Anxiety Autism Spectrum Childhood Trauma Depression Disability Self-Discovery Sexual Abuse Substance Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 1 mental health practices in Grifton. Pitt County Group Home is one of them.
  • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,315 practices in North Carolina list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in North Carolina: $42,000 – $83,000 (median $55,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pitt County Group Home located?

Pitt County Group Home is located at 560 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530.

What is the phone number for Pitt County Group Home?

You can reach Pitt County Group Home at (252) 524-4950.

What does Pitt County Group Home specialize in?

Pitt County Group Home lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Autism Spectrum, Childhood Trauma, Depression, Disability, Self-Discovery, Sexual Abuse, Substance Abuse.

How is Pitt County Group Home rated?

Pitt County Group Home is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
560 Queen St, Grifton, NC 28530
(252) 524-4950 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile