About the Practice
YOU-Turn Counseling - Counseling, Mental Health About Us Experience and Professionalism Experience and Professionalism YOU-Turn Counseling is a private practice providing outpatient mental health and substance abuse counseling services for all ages in person in Wake and Johnston County. We understand the importance of finding a counselor near you who can help find convenient ways to take care of your mental health, so that you can heal quickly.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 43 mental health practices in Garner. YOU-Turn Counseling is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • 658 practices in North Carolina list Anger Management as a focus area.
- • Typical counselor compensation in North Carolina: $39,000 – $79,000 (median $50,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
14 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is YOU-Turn Counseling located?
YOU-Turn Counseling is located at 826 Timber Dr, Garner, NC 27529.
What is the phone number for YOU-Turn Counseling?
You can reach YOU-Turn Counseling at (984) 242-0291.
What does YOU-Turn Counseling specialize in?
YOU-Turn Counseling lists the following clinical focus areas: Anger Management, Substance Abuse.
How is YOU-Turn Counseling rated?
YOU-Turn Counseling is rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 14 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
YOU-Turn Counseling