Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC
About the Practice
ADHD, LD & Autism Testing | Pragmatic Psychological Solutions top of page ADHD, Autism, Learning and Psychoeducational Evaluations Pragmatic Psychological Solutions provides testing and evaluation services for children, adolescents and emerging young adults (ages 5-22) in the triangle (Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill) and surrounding areas.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 616 mental health practices in Durham. Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC is one of them.
- • 10,219 practices statewide in North Carolina are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,315 practices in North Carolina list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 161 practices in Durham accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical psychologist compensation in North Carolina: $75,000 – $141,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC located?
Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC is located at 1800 Martin Luther King Jr Pkwy STE 104, Durham, NC 27707.
What is the phone number for Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC?
You can reach Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC at (919) 908-8674.
What does Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC specialize in?
Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Academic Stress, Autism Spectrum.
How is Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC rated?
Pragmatic Psychological Solutions, PLLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile