Heart and Soul Counseling Center

Heart and Soul Counseling Center

1400 Wantagh Ave STE 104, Wantagh, NY 11793
3.8 (10 reviews)

About the Practice

Heart and Soul Counseling Center provides individual, couples, and family therapy with a focus on personal growth and healing. We create a safe, confidential therapeutic space for clients to address life challenges effectively. Our licensed practitioners work with clients to achieve emotional wellness and meaningful life changes.

Category

ADHD Anger Management Anxiety Autism Spectrum Childhood Trauma Codependency Depression Domestic Violence Gender Identity Grief LGBTQ+ OCD Phobias Sexual Abuse Trauma/PTSD Veterans/Military

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 40 mental health practices in Wantagh. Heart and Soul Counseling Center is one of them.
  • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,949 practices in New York list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 2 practices in Wantagh accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical family counselor compensation in New York: $51,000 – $102,000 (median $63,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

3.8

10 total reviews

Google 3.8 (10 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Heart and Soul Counseling Center located?

Heart and Soul Counseling Center is located at 1400 Wantagh Ave STE 104, Wantagh, NY 11793.

What is the phone number for Heart and Soul Counseling Center?

You can reach Heart and Soul Counseling Center at (631) 321-7011.

What insurance does Heart and Soul Counseling Center accept?

Heart and Soul Counseling Center accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Heart and Soul Counseling Center specialize in?

Heart and Soul Counseling Center lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anger Management, Anxiety, Autism Spectrum, Childhood Trauma, Codependency, Depression, Domestic Violence, Gender Identity, Grief.

How is Heart and Soul Counseling Center rated?

Heart and Soul Counseling Center is rated 3.8 out of 5 based on 10 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1400 Wantagh Ave STE 104, Wantagh, NY 11793
(631) 321-7011 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile