Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT
About the Practice
Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT offers psychotherapy. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 60 mental health practices in Valley Stream. Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT is one of them.
- • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychotherapist compensation in New York: $57,000 – $124,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT located?
Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT is located at 41a W Merrick Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580.
What is the phone number for Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT?
You can reach Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT at (516) 500-3528.
How is Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT rated?
Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT is rated 1.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Katiuscia Gray, LCSW-R, CYT