Private Couples Workshops LLC
About the Practice
Private Couples Workshops LLC offers professional counseling and therapy services for individuals, couples, and families. Uses evidence-based approaches to support mental health and wellness.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 25 mental health practices in Spring Valley. Private Couples Workshops LLC is one of them.
- • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,949 practices in New York list ADHD as a focus area.
- • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in New York: $51,000 – $102,000 (median $63,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Private Couples Workshops LLC
Frequently asked questions
Where is Private Couples Workshops LLC located?
Private Couples Workshops LLC is located at 501 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977.
What is the phone number for Private Couples Workshops LLC?
You can reach Private Couples Workshops LLC at (516) 824-6790.
What insurance does Private Couples Workshops LLC accept?
Private Couples Workshops LLC accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Private Couples Workshops LLC specialize in?
Private Couples Workshops LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Depression, Infidelity, Men's Issues, Women's Issues.
Providers
6 registered
Showing 5 of 6 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile