Anita Amoroso, LMFT
About the Practice
"Anita Amoroso, MA, LMFT | Couples Therapist - Relationship Therapist - Marriage Therapist - Individual Counselor About Me Hello and Welcome.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 56 mental health practices in Port Jefferson Station. Anita Amoroso, LMFT is one of them.
- • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
- • 8 practices in Port Jefferson Station accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in New York: $51,000 – $102,000 (median $63,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Anita Amoroso, LMFT located?
Anita Amoroso, LMFT is located at 1050 Hallock Ave, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776.
What is the phone number for Anita Amoroso, LMFT?
You can reach Anita Amoroso, LMFT at (631) 672-1617.
What insurance does Anita Amoroso, LMFT accept?
Anita Amoroso, LMFT accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Anita Amoroso, LMFT specialize in?
Anita Amoroso, LMFT lists the following clinical focus areas: Aging/Elderly, Anxiety, Borderline (BPD), Childhood Trauma, Couples Therapy, Gender Identity, Infidelity, LGBTQ+, Men's Issues, Mindfulness.
How is Anita Amoroso, LMFT rated?
Anita Amoroso, LMFT is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile